Current Members

Surname First Name Category Affiliation
Alexander Diana Professional Wood Environment & Infrastructure Solutions
Allester Stephanie Professional Baseline Archaeological Services Ltd.
Anderson Ewan Professional Terra Archaeology Limited
Arnott Charla Professional Soriak Consulting & Research Ltd.
Aubertin Brigitte Associate Ministry of Forests, Lands, Natural Resource Operations and Rural Development
Bailey Hannah Student Yucwmenlúcwu (Caretakers of the Land) LLP
Bailey Jeff Professional Golder Associates Ltd.
Baillaut Jean-Jacques Professional Independent
Baker Chris Professional Independent
Bartlett Morgan Associate Ecofish Research Ltd.
Begg Matt Professional Twin Rivers Archaeology
Belanger Kyle Associate Circle CRM Group Inc.
Bell Evangeline Student University of Cambridge
Berg Kim Associate Sea Beneath Marine & Heritage
Berkey Marianne Professional BC Hydro
Betz Emma Student University of Oxford
Bible Aaron Professional Baseline Archaeological Services Ltd.
Bond Hayley Professional Stantec Consulting Ltd.
Bond Shane Professional Stantec Consulting Ltd.
Botica Jennifer Professional Kleanza Consulting Ltd.
Boutaleb Safia Student University of British Columbia
Bowles Graham Associate Millennia Research Ltd.
Bowman Sally Associate Millennia Research Ltd.
Brady Karen Professional Roy Northern Land and Environmental
Brendzy Cara Professional Sto:lo Research and Resource Management Centre
Brignall Jonathan Student Simon Fraser University
Brolly Richard Professional Wood Environment & Infrastructure Solutions
Brons George Associate Landsong Heritage Consulting Ltd.
Brooke Eva Professional BC Hydro
Burford Aidan Professional Wood Environment & Infrastructure Solutions
Burkmar Richard Professional Stantec Consulting Ltd.
Burns Mélissa Professional Stantec Consulting Ltd.
Buttress Angela Student Baseline Archaeological Services Ltd.
Cadden Veronica LOA Ministry of Indigenous Relations and Reconciliation
Cameron Ian Professional Ursus Heritage Consulting Ltd.
Campbell Bonnie Professional Independent
Chapman Braedy Professional Ember Archaeology
Chatan Robbin Professional Sources Archaeological and Heritage Research Inc.
Chester Hayley Professional Golder Associates Ltd.
Chojko-Bolec Jacqueline Associate Little Shuswap Lake Band
Christenson Kimberly Professional Lone Pine Heritage
Coates Clinton Professional Horizon Archaeological Consulting Ltd.
Commisso Rob Professional Stantec Consulting Ltd.
Craig Frank Professional Archer CRM Partnership
Cunneyworth Carey Associate Yuułuʔiłʔatḥ First Nation
Dalmer Dana Associate Golder Associates Ltd.
Davie Nicole Student Simon Fraser University
Davison Erin Professional Stantec Consulting Ltd.
Dewhirst John Professional Archaeo Research Ltd.
DeWitt Sarah Associate Golder Associates Ltd.
Di Tomaso Emily Intern Hemmera Envirochem Inc.
Diaz Alejandra Associate Terra Archaeology Limited
Dodd Chris Professional Golder Associates Ltd.
Dowding Adam Associate Golder Associates Ltd.
Duffield Seonaid Associate Millennia Research Limited
Eckland Kristy Student Kwantlen Polytechnic University
Edwards Alysha Associate St’at’imc Government Services
Efford Meaghan Student University of British Columbia
Eldridge Morley Professional Millennia Research Ltd.
Eldridge Roger Professional Millennia Research Ltd.
Elvidge Michael Professional Ursus Heritage Consulting Ltd.
Engisch Chris Professional Baseline Archaeological Services Ltd.
Enns Laura Associate Simpcw Resources Group
Evans Aaron Blake Associate Wolf & Crow Research Services Ltd.
Evaschuk Dana Professional Pathfinder Endeavours Ltd.
Ewonus Paul Professional Ecoarc Consulting Ltd.
Farvacque Remi Professional Archer CRM Partnership
Fedoruk Marion Affiliate BC Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
Field Rob Professional Sea Beneath Marine & Heritage
Fisher Meghan Professional 4 Seasons Heritage Consulting
Forbes Devin Professional Inlailawatash Limited Partnership
Foster Roderick Student Kwantlen Polytechnic University
Freeland Travis Student Kleanza Consulting Ltd.
Gagnon Elissa Professional Archer CRM Partnership
Gainer Jennifer Associate Circle CRM Group
Gallacher Andrea Professional Stantec Consulting Ltd.
Gamble Sarah Professional Moose & Muskwa Consulting Inc.
Gillies Rhory Associate Ursus Heritage Consulting Ltd.
Girard Stephan Professional Roy Northern Land and Environmental
Glennie Jennifer Student Simon Fraser University
Glover Elle Associate EcoLogic Consultants Ltd.
Goldie Lyle Professional BC Timber Sales
Gomez Belmonte Luis Professional Stantec Consulting Ltd.
Gould Brenda Professional Similkameen Consulting
Gray Adam Associate Golder Associates Ltd.
Green D’Arcy Associate Golder Associates Ltd.
Gribbon Eva Student University of Victoria
Grieve Johnathan Associate Stantec Consulting Ltd.
Groves Krystal Associate Ridgeline Archaeology Ltd.
Gurdic Edin Associate Ridgeline Archaeology Ltd.
Hackett Cory Professional Ridgeline Archaeology Ltd.
Hails Emily Student Ursus Heritage Consulting Ltd.
Hall David Professional Arrowstone Archaeological Research and Consulting Ltd.
Hall Jonathan Professional Stantec Consulting Ltd.
Hammond Joanne Professional Skeetchestn Natural Resources Corp.
Hannigan Shanice Student University of York
Hannon Erin Professional Wood Environment & Infrastructure Solutions
Hansen Keith Associate Independent
Harris Megan Associate Independent
Harrison Jess Student In Situ Consulting Inc.
Haugrud Kevin Associate Kleanza Consulting Ltd.
Heffner Susan Professional Independent
Heffner Ty Professional Government of Yukon, Heritage Resources Unit
Heinrichs Daniel Associate Pathways Archaeological Consulting Ltd.
Hendricks Garrett Associate Wood Environment & Infrastructure Solutions
Herkes Jennifer Associate Two Crow Consulting Inc.
Hicks Tyler Associate Golder Associates Ltd.
Hill Melanie Professional Archer CRM Partnership
Hoffmann Tanja Professional Katzie Development Limited Partnership
Hogg Erin Affiliate Metro Vancouver
Holland Greg Professional Ecofor Consulting Ltd.
Horrell Barbara Professional Ecofor Consulting Ltd.
Hossack Adam Associate Stantec Consulting Ltd.
Howe D. Geordie Professional Vancouver Board of Parks and Recreation
Hrychuk Beth Professional Landsong Heritage Consulting Ltd.
Huculak Shauna Professional Capital Regional District
Huddlestan Stephanie Associate Independent
Irvine Sebastian Affiliate Independent
Jackman Nicole Professional Archer CRM Partnership
Jeffrey Monica Student Coast Mountain College
Jessome Kenzie Professional In Situ Consulting Inc.
Johnson Isaac Student University of British Columbia Okanagan
Johnson Lisa Associate H3M Environmental
Johnson Raini Student University of British Columbia
Jollymore Kay Professional Kleanza Consulting Ltd.
Kachkar Johanna Student Simon Fraser University
Kaltenrieder Simon Professional Independent
Kendall Heather Associate Katzie Development Limited Partnership
Kennedy Marlowe Professional Wood Environment & Infrastructure Solutions
Kennedy Michael Student Wood Environment & Infrastructure Solutions
Keskula Jennifer Student Vancouver Parks Board
Kessick Sarah Associate Millennia Research Limited
Kesteven Evangeline Intern Terra Archaeology Ltd.
Kirk Holly Student Grant MacEwan University
Klassen Michael Professional Klahanee Heritage Research
Knighton Mykol Professional BC Hydro
Kowalski Luke Associate A.E.W. LP
Lantz Graham Associate H3M Environmental
Le Beau David Associate ERM Consultants Canada Ltd.
Lebedoff Sarah Associate A.E.W LP
LeBourdais Leslie Associate Tk’emlups te Secwepemc
Leenders Amber Student University of British Columbia
Leier Alyssa Affiliate The Exploration Place
Leishman Kendra Student University of British Columbia
Liddy Jacob Professional Nupqu Resource Limited Partnership (formerly Tipi Mountain)
Lloyd-Price Simon Associate Wood Environment & Infrastructure Solutions
Louter Ben Student University of Alberta
Mackay Jode Professional Circle CRM Group Inc.
Mackenzie Rodney Student University of Oxford
MacKenzie Sarah Professional Stantec Consulting Ltd.
Markey Nola Professional Little Shuswap Lake Band
Marr Adrienne Professional Golder Associates Ltd.
Marshall Amanda Professional Kleanza Consulting Ltd.
Mason Andrew Professional Golder Associates Ltd.
McCaffrey Marina Associate Landsong Heritage Consulting Ltd.
McCashin Patrick Professional Yucwmenlúcwu (Caretakers of the Land) LLP
McClarty Chenise Intern Landsong Heritage Consulting Ltd.
McDougall Rick LOA Independent
McGill Meghan Professional Independent
McKee Ramsay Professional Skeetchestn Natural Resources Corporation
McKenzie Kathryn Student University of Victoria
McKnight Sean Professional Stantec Consulting Ltd.
Milward Robert Professional Terra Archaeology Limited
Mitchell Monty Professional Monty Mitchell, Archaeological Consultant
Moffat Stefan Student University of Ottawa
Mooney James Professional Ecofor Consulting Ltd.
Moore Charles Professional Golder Associates Ltd.
Moore Gordon Professional Terra Archaeology Limited
Morin Shana Professional Terra Archaeology Limited
Morrissey Greg Professional Ecologic Consultants Ltd.
Muckle Robert Affiliate Dept of Anthropology, Capilano University
Murphy Phoebe Professional Murphy Archaeological Services
Myles Heather Associate Wood Environment & Infrastructure Solutions
Nicholls Nicole Professional City of Kamloops
Nuttall John Associate Stantec Consulting Ltd.
O’Neill Casey Professional Independent
O’Neill Derek Professional Sirius Archaeology Solutions
Orr Eric Associate Landsong Heritage Consulting Ltd.
Owens D’Ann Professional Millennia Research Limited
Paquin Todd Professional Paquin Archaeological Services Ltd.
Pasmans Katie Student University of Victoria
Paterson Robert Professional Ecofor Consulting Ltd.
Pierson Nova LOA Independent
Poirier Margaret Professional Little Shuswap Lake Band
Poland Megan Intern A.E.W LP
Pollack John Affiliate Institute of Nautical Archaeology
Porreca Remi Student Kwantlen Polytechnic University
Pratt Heather Professional Golder Associates Ltd.
Proano Cepeda Daniel Student Douglas College
Rathbone Aviva Professional Musqueam Indian Band
Reich Melody Associate ISL Engineering and Land Services
Richardson Sarah Affiliate Sarah Richardson Consulting
Rix Courtney Associate Sources Archaeological and Heritage Research Inc.
Robertson Cameron Professional Golder Associates Ltd.
Rogerson Scott Professional Synergy Land & Environmental Services Ltd.
Rohdin Stephanie Associate Stantec Consulting Ltd.
Ross Matthew Associate Stantec Consulting Ltd.
Ross Michael Associate Circle CRM Group Inc.
Rousseau Mike Professional Antiquus Archaeological Consultants Ltd.
Russell Marina Associate Archer CRM Partnership
Safi Kristin Associate Wood Environment & Infrastructure Solutions
Sagarbarria Ryan Professional ISL Engineering and Land Services
Salomons Tanisha Student Simon Fraser University
Sanchez Fabriola Student Camosun College
Sawin Thea Associate Millennia Research Limited
Sawyer Crystal Associate Independent
Seip Lisa Professional Stantec Consulting Ltd.
Sherwin Nyomi Associate Pathways Archaeological Consulting Ltd.
Simons Eric Student University of British Columbia
Sky Amy Student Cornell University
Smethurst Naomi Professional Independent
Smith Sarah Professional Stantec Consulting Ltd.
Solomon Simon Professional Wood Environment & Infrastructure Solutions
Spady Ryan Professional Stantec Consulting Ltd.
Spearing Whitney Professional Sugar Cane Archaeology
Stach Emily Student Golder Associates Ltd.
Stafford Jim Professional Coast Interior Archaeology
Stanton Sarah Professional Terra Archaeology Limited
Statham Kim Professional Terra Archaeology Limited
Storey Alice Professional Terra Archaeology Limited
Storey Marc Associate Stantec Consulting Ltd.
Streeter Ian Professional Stantec Consulting Ltd.
Stryd Arnoud LOA Wood Environment & Infrastructure Solutions
Suriano Avalon Student Camosun College
Switzer Samuel Associate Splatsin Caretaker of the Land (Yucwmenlúcwu)
Takasaki Grant Associate Golder Associates Ltd.
Tamasi Ian Professional Pathways Archaeological Consulting Ltd.
Tang Lap-Kwan Intern Landsong Heritage Consulting Ltd.
Taylor Ginelle Professional Ursus Heritage Consulting Ltd.
Taylor Michael Professional Golder Associates Ltd.
Topacio Gwendolyn Student University of British Columbia
Towstego Lucas Associate Ecofor Consulting Ltd.
Twohig Kevin Professional Terra Archaeology Limited
VanderMeer Kristina Associate K. VanderMeer Archaeology
van Rooyen Ewald Associate Circle CRM Group Inc.
Verral Christopher Associate Wood Environment & Infrastructure Solutions
Vigneau Sophie Student University of Victoria
Vigneault Peter Professional BC Hydro
Vigneron Maria Student University of Alberta
Vincent Rob Professional Golder Associates Ltd.
Wada Gail Professional Golder Associates Ltd.
Walker Daniel Professional ERM Consultants Canada Ltd.
Waters Craig Professional Wood Environment & Infrastructure Solutions
Watson Amanda Associate Stk’emlupsemc te Secwepemc Nation
Watson Andrew Associate Millennia Research Limited
Watson Brett Professional Core Heritage Consulting Ltd.
Weber Nicholas Professional Squamish Nation
Weinberger Dan Professional Terra Archaeology Limited
West Teagan Student University of British Columbia
Whalen Phil Professional Baseline Archaeological Services Ltd.
Whitley Brendan Student University of Victoria
Wick Genevieve Student Simon Fraser University
Wiederick Brock Professional Golder Associates Ltd.
Wiens Crystal Associate H3M Environmental Ltd.
Wijesinghe Achinie Professional A.E.W LP
Wilkerson Emily Professional Archaeology Branch
Williams Julie Professional Archer CRM Partnership
Willows Erin Professional Millennia Research Ltd.
Wilson Abby Associate ALW Archaeology
Wilson Jeffrey Professional Ursus Heritage Consulting Ltd.
Worswick Wesley Professional Archaeology Branch
Wylie Chris Professional FortisBC
Ying Meng Professional City of Vancouver
Young-Boyle Chandra Associate Archaeology Branch
Zibauer Doris Professional BC Hydro
This list is based on information provided by the members.

If you have questions regarding this list please contact the BCAPA Administrator.